Agenda
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM | Lacombe (Main Floor) |
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM | Cafe Lacombe (Lobby Area) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM | Lacombe (Main Floor) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Lacombe (Main Floor) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Promenade / Foyer (Main Floor) |
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM | Cafe Lacombe (Lobby Area) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM | Lacombe (Main Floor) | Klondike A & B (3rd Floor) | Strathcona (3rd Floor) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Strathcona (3rd Floor) | McDougall (3rd Floor) | Lacombe (Main Floor) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Promenade / Foyer (Main Floor) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM | Royal Parlour (23rd Floor) |
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM | Cafe Lacombe (Lobby Area) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Klondike A (3rd Floor) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | Alberta Ballroom (Foyer) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Strathcona (3rd Floor) | Klondike B (3rd Floor) | Klondike A (3rd Floor) | McDougall (3rd Floor) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM | Strathcona (3rd Floor) | Klondike B (3rd Floor) | McDougall (3rd Floor) | Klondike A (3rd Floor) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Edmonton Convention Centre | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM | Royal Parlour (23rd Floor) |
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM | Cafe Lacombe (Lobby Area) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM | Alberta Ballroom (Foyer) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM | Jarrod & Amanda Taschuk, Brisket Butts BBQ Matt Malo, DrumBo Ltd. Scott & Gisele Chomos, Arrowhead North BBQ Rob Reinhardt, Prairie Smoke & Spice BBQ Ron Yoneda, You Need a BBQ Fort Edmonton Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM | Royal Parlour (23rd Floor) |
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM | Cafe Lacombe (Lobby Area) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Alberta Ballroom (Salon A & B) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM | Royal Parlour (23rd Floor) |